ONGC Recruitment | ONGC Vacancies | ONGC Online Application Form | ONGC  Apprentice Merit List | ONGC Apprentice Selection List | Download ONGC Apprentice Result pdf |   ONGC Apprentice Syllabus pdf Download | ONGC 4182 Vacancies

  • Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has Released  an Employment notification for the Recruitment of  4182 Vacancies  of Trade & Technician  in Various Discipline . Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details and Fulfill all eligibility criteria can Read the Notification and How to Apply online ? Check Below….
  • To Know More About ONGC Recruitment ( Online Application Forms , Eligibility Criteria , Admit Card , Exam Date , Exam Pattern , ONGC  Syllabus , Answer Key , Result , Merit List , Cut Off etc . ) . Read The Post Till Very End.

 

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

ITI Apprentice Vacancies

Diploma Apprentice Vacancies

Advt No. 01/2020

WWW.SARKARINAUKRITIMES.IN

Important Dates

  • Date of Notification: 29-07-2020
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 29-07-2020 
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 17-08-2020 
  • Date of Result: 24-08-2020
  • Date for Candidates Receive Confirmation Alert: 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020
Age Limit (17-08-2020)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation is Applicable as per Govt Norms .
Qualification

Trade NameQualification
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial AsstITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)ITI in Lab Asst (Chemical Plant), B.Sc with PCM or PCB
Library AsstITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma (Relevant Engg Discipline)
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics
Mechanical
Vacancy Details
Trade & Technician Apprentice Vacancies  Zone wise
 Trade Name                                   Sector Name
Northern MumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply Online  LinkRegistration | Login
Apprentice Registration LinkLink 1 | Link 2
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Follow us @ FacebookClick Here

 

Check More Govt Jobs